Laboratory services department MediClub is presented by clinical, biochemical, toxic chemical, immunological and bacteriological laboratories, which first in the region received internationally recognized certification based on international standards ISO 9001 and OHSAS 18001.
Our laboratory has passed external audit and accreditation by LabCred (UK). We are special for our qualified staff, modern automatic equipment (Cobas Integra 400 plus, Cobas E411, Sysmex XT 2000 i), advanced management system, application of modern techniques internal quality control, control of equipment and reagents, and etc.
All Laboratory staff have received professional malpractice insurance.Main areas of examinations are biological samples, food, and other environmental objects. Our Laboratory serves about 22,000 patients and runs over 123,000 laboratory investigations annually.
Our specialists can conduct necessary laboratory examination of the patient at home, in other hospitals, or right at the patient’s bedside.
We perform water chemical and bacteriological water quality control on 50 indices, including Legionella test, for majority of foreign companies and many local ones all over Azerbaijan Republic. Our tests are based on international standards.
Call MediClub Clinic 24 hours a day, 7 days a week.
Our phones are: +994 12 497 09 11 (12, 13)