MediClub is the first private medical assistance company in Azerbaijan.  Since its launch in 1998, the MediClub management has aimed at provision of the high quality medical service based on the international Health Care standards and involvement of the best medical professionals.
MediClub is the main medical service provider on the largest in Azerbaijan natural gas field Shah-Daniz project, and the section of BTC pipeline from Sangachal oil terminal in Azerbaijan up to Supsa one in Georgia. Operations involve: emergency medical aid, ambulatory care, inpatient care, occupational medicine, and medical evacuation.
Since 1999, MediClub has won a number of tenders on Medical Aid Provision announced in Azerbaijan as well as in Georgia by bp, Shell, StatOil, RAMCO, Exxon, Kvaerner, Delta, Amerada-Hess.
MediClub services are subject to annual international external audit that helps making the services level compatible with the leading international providers of the Medical Aid on the industrial sites.
Among over 300 private local medical companies, MediClub has been a successful competitor in the local market penetration.
MediClub is certified according to the international quality standard ISO 9001-2007 and safety standard OHSAS 18001-2009 with UKAS Recommendation.
MediClub runs its operations on the industrial sites in compliance with the Oil & Gas UK Recommendations. Occupational Health doctors are all accredited and hold OGUK PIN codes.  Professional medical responsibility is guaranteed for all types of services and complies with the UK and North American standards.
MediClub has got its representative office in London, UK.
MediClub has developed a special medical information system MedInfoSyst® that considers peculiarities of all departments operations and is copyrighted. The system covers all areas of activities of the corporate network and accounts for the clinic cooperation with the health insurance institutions; the system enables control and report functions that provide taking evidence-based timely relevant administrative decisions and further monitoring of their efficiency.
The brand of MediClub is always associated with the top quality medical service, the highest business reputation, superior professional responsibility, and prime standards of management.  These days over 400 professionals are working for the company, including 49 M.D.s and 21 MS / PhDs in different areas of Health Care. Key managerial personnel have been with MediClub since the first day of company operation continually improving their professional skills.  MediClub is an equal opportunity employer hiring personnel on a competitive base; knowledge of languages is an important merit as the clinic works in a multi-lingual environment. MediClub has developed and runs its in-service training system; moreover, personnel regularly attend special training programs with the best European and North American medical training centers.