MediClub renders a range of services for corporate clients that cover planned and urgent medical aid for companies’ employees, measures aimed at ensuring personnel health protection, actions for reduction of occupational health risks, occupational traumatism and workers’ temporary disability prevention.
Routine workflow, reporting, and all medical records are managed in three languages: Azeri, English and Russian
Special medical aid, sanitary service and occupational health programs for corporate clients to be provided on industrial sites have been designed based on international standards and requirements as well as on the local legislation; furthermore, those are adapted to specific local conditions both in Azerbaijan and Georgia.
MediClub is currently a formal contractor providing occupational health services for over 75 foreign and 22 local companies  MediClub is the main medical service provider on all oil and gas pipelines including WREP, BTC, SCP in Azerbaijan and Georgia territories