The owner of the company and its General Director is Doctor Sabir Adnaev, the driving force of the company. He is the person who the company owes its professional and business success to Physician, Doctor of Medicine, having a profound experience in public health system, he set up and skillfully managed his company in the difficult times of formation of private medicine in Azerbaijan. He is the person who managed to select, educate and pull together a group of like-minded professionals.
MediClub aim is to be a leader in providing high quality medical care. Quality issues are the basis for the company success and development.
MediClub strives for continuous improvement of the company management, for development of the quality management system based on international standards, for advancing of patient safety, for perfection of employees occupational safety, with due consideration of environment protection.MediClub aim is to meet the needs of their patients and corporate clients, constantly improving efficiency of medical care. This task can be achieved by improving the organizational structure of the company, introduction of modern medical and administrative technologies, and professional growth of our employees.We believe in long term cooperation with our corporate clients, we are proud of our patients’ trust; therefore our main principle is to focus on the needs of our customers.We must anticipate our clients’ needs, meet and exceed them – this is our foundation stone. We built our relations with customers on professionalism, warm friendly rapport, on the highest ethical standards and universal values.